Lot 187
AN EMPIRE CABINET

Kolem 1810
walnut, gilded wood, blackened pear, gilded bronze
143 x 65 x 37 cm (h x w x d)

Starting price
8 000 CZK
   |   327 €

To bid in online auction, please register on auction server livebid.cz.

Catalogue of all auctioned items can be downloaded and printed from this link.

Price realized
55 000 CZK
   |   2 245 €
price without premium

Empírový manžetník se soustavou celkem šesti uzamykatelných šuplíků se zlaceným kováním s motivy gryfů. Bohatá kresba ořechového dřeva je kombinována s lištami z černěné hrušky. Kompletně restaurováno. Výborný stav.