Lot 04
CLASSICIST COMMODE WITH INLAY

Last third of 18th century
Oak, birch, poplar spice, bronze
88 x 120 x 70 cm (h x w x d)

Starting price
3 000 CZK
   |   120 €

To bid in online auction, please register on auction server livebid.cz.

Catalogue of all auctioned items can be downloaded and printed from this link.

Price realized
10 000 CZK
   |   400 €
price without premium

Bohatě intarzovaná komoda s holubími motivy na vrchní desce a kazetovou intarzií s kořenicí kolem klasicistního kování. Na bocích s vějířovitou intarzií. Dobrý stav s lehkými poškozeními.